Papich Racing

1/29/2023 - Bubba Raceway Park

1/29/2023 - Bubba Raceway Park

Ocala, FL

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series39 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Earl Pearson Jr

Earl Pearson Jr

Jacksonville, FL

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
BRP Winter Nationals - NIGHT 1 4 16 -12
AP1 Insurance Heat 4 2 1 1
Qualifying - GROUP B 14.188 4 -
Hot Laps - GROUP 3 15.638 2 2

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

BRP Winter Nationals - NIGHT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
3 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 6
4 12 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
5 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
6 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
7 18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 11
8 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 11
9 14 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 5
10 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -9
11 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 10
12 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
13 24 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 11
14 25 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 11
15 11 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -4
16 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -12
17 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -14
18 23 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
19 22 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
20 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -7
21 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -13
22 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -12
23 26 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
24 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -8
25 20 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -5
26 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -9
27 27 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
5 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
6 9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 3
7 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -7
DNS 5 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -
DNS 10 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
DNS 11 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
DNS 12 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
3 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
6 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
7 5 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -2
8 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
9 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
10 10 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
11 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
3 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
4 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
6 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
7 4 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -3
8 8 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 9 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
DNS 10 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 4 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
4 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
7 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -4
8 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
9 9 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
DNS 8 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 6 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 7 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
8 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
9 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
10 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
6 6 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
7 9 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
8 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
DNS 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.083
2 18 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.307
3 17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.308
4 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.477
5 11 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.506
6 8 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.561
7 19 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 14.566
8 14 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.738
9 9 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 14.739
10 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.743
11 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.767
12 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.916
13 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.921
14 2 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.013
15 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.025
16 1 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 15.773
17 7 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 16.314
18 4 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 16.461
19 15 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 59.929
20 20 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 59.999

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.101
2 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.169
3 14 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.181
4 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.188
5 16 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.199
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.219
7 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.225
8 15 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.255
9 17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.333
10 13 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.334
11 11 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 14.343
12 18 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.406
13 3 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 14.424
14 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.456
15 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.617
16 19 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.800
17 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 14.843
18 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.906
19 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.407

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.373
2 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.425
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.565
4 9 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 16.575
5 8 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.756
6 2 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.192
7 5 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.264
8 4 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 17.561
9 7 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 18.118
10 1 23 Chad Walter Chad Walter Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 18.374

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.869
2 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.052
3 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.196
4 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.265
5 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.427
6 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.875
7 5 22* Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.025
8 9 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 16.535
9 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.776
10 4 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.963

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.341
2 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.638
3 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.832
4 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.345
5 8 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.367
6 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.784
7 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.925
8 1 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.960
9 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.968
10 3 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.676

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.188
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.265
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.676
4 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.951
5 8 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.082
6 9 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.173
7 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.347
8 1 2 G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.454
Lucas oil
Papich Construction
Hooker Harness
Tegeler Wrecker  Crane
Bilstein Shocks
REMI Realty
Performance Bodies and Parts
Sierra Pacific Materials
Etchberger Trucking
Millard Family Chapels
Duvall Electric
Sunoco Race Fuel
Midwest Sheet Metal
Wilwood
FK Rod Ends
E3 Spark Plugs
Hoker Trucking
Super Clean
Swift Springs USA
Brand Creative
Rumley Engineering
Allstar Performance
CD Bonding
Five-Star Shop Service
Monarch Mega Storage
Longhorn Chassis
Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod
Hoosier Racing Tires